Herbert Breiter *
(Landshut 1927–1999 Salzburg) ‘Die Brücke’, monogrammed, dated HB 59 and verso titled, signed and dated Herbert Breiter 1959, oil on canvas, 76 x 100 cm, framed, (K)
Exhibited:
Große Kunstausstellung Munich 1961, Haus der Kunst 7 June -1 October, cat. no. 687 (label on stretcher)
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna - direct from the artist
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.11.2012 - 18:00
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Herbert Breiter *
Exhibited:
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 28.11.2012 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.11. - 28.11.2012 |